15 ads found on the website !

LEGAL NOTICE AND CONDITIONS OF USE LLAVE EN MANO

General rules of the publication



LEGAL WARNING

Through this notice Ediciones Llem S.L., with registered office at Calle Emilio Castelar, 8, 16, 29140, Malaga, Spain, with Tax Identification Number B92752278 informs users of the web llaveenmano.com (hereinafter, the Website) of its Personal Data Protection Policy, in accordance with current legislation in this matter, Ediciones Llem S.L. reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The Website and its content is subject to the Creative Commons license (specifically CC BY-SA 4.0). This means that any content published on the Website may be copied, redistributed and adapted.



DATA PROTECTION

Ediciones Llem S.L. complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and with the European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD).

We store your data on our servers and take the appropriate measures to ensure our communications are secure. Especially sensitive data as your password is stored in an encrypted way so that nobody, except the user knows what your password is.

TREATMENT OF DATA OF PERSONAL CHARACTER.

As a result of registering as a user in any of the Services of the Website, the user accepts that the personal data provided by him or that are provided in the future to Ediciones Llem S.L., may be processed in a personal data file . The data thus recorded may be used for the realization of statistics, the submission of advertising and other commercial promotions, the holding of contests with a prize, the subscription to newsletters, the administration of the subscribed service and the management of incidents. As well as the use of the different functionalities of the Website; Publish articles, comments, create events and contract advertising.



DATA COLLECTION

When you visit the Website we collect a series of data, for example, when you start, close, change and when you process a contract.

Your visit to our website will be registered. Basically, the IP address, the date and time that your computer is currently using, the browser, the operating system of your computer, as well as the pages you are viewing are recorded. A personal reference is usually impossible and, in any case, identifying you is not our goal.

USER REGISTRATION

By registering on the Website, you affirm that you are the owner of the information you provide us and that they are correct and up-to-date. These data will be used only by the company to communicate directly with the user and will only be transferred to third parties if it is essential to provide a contracted service.



CONTROL OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

At any time you may restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill in a form, such as the user registration form, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option of receiving our newsletter or advertising you can cancel it at any time by contacting Ediciones Llem S.L. or using the automated methods of unsubscription.

Ediciones Llem S.L. will not sell, assign or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

PRIVACY POLICY

Ediciones Llem S.L. as owner for all purposes of this website and responsible for the automated files derived from it, guarantees the full and full compliance with the obligations laid down in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, as well as those provided in its Development Regulation, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 (hereinafter, LOPD and RLOPD) and other applicable regulations.

The purpose of this declaration is to inform users of the personal data protection policy followed by El Diario de Prensa Digital. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill out a form of El Diario de Prensa Digital where personal data is collected, without prejudice to what is indicated in the Privacy Clause applicable to each specific form.

Ediciones Llem S.L. can modify this Privacy Policy according to legislative requirements or self-regulation, therefore users are advised to visit it periodically.

Ediciones Llem S.L. is fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to personal data that may be required or that may be obtained from users on its Web pages in order to manage the services offered or to send them commercial communications of products or services that may be of interest to you.

Ediciones Llem S.L. will adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the personal data and thus avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology in accordance with the provisions of the RLOPD . However, Ediciones Llem S.L. can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties. In compliance with the RGPD we are committed to reporting any unauthorized access to our data and the measures to be taken in case of a breach in our security systems

Part of the services that Ediciones Llem S.L.offers its users use cookies. The cookie is a small text file that the server can save on a computer's hard drive to store some type of information about the user. The cookie can only be read by the website that sent it to the team. It is not an executable file nor can it propagate or contain a virus. Ediciones Llem S.L. uses this data with the ultimate goal of improving its services. The information that Ediciones Llem S.L. stores through this mechanism allows the user to be recognized in his different visits to the website. The user can configure their browser to accept or reject cookies however Ediciones Llem S.L. advises and appreciates that you activate the acceptance of cookies in order to obtain more precise data that allow improving the content and adapting it to the user's preferences. Ediciones Llem S.L. is not responsible for the deactivation of cookies to prevent the proper functioning of the page.

The users will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the facilitated data and they are responsible to communicate to Ediciones Llem S.L. any modification in the same ones, being Ediciones Llem S.L. exempt of any type of responsibility in this respect.

Users are recognized and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, by written communication to the addresses indicated in each case or to the address indicated in point 1, identifying and specifying their request. In your case, you must provide a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document.

Ediciones Llem S.L., under Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in no case send advertising and communications for sale or other commercial purposes to users without that mediates your previous request or consent. No chains of unsolicited electronic messages or previously consented will be sent, understanding that it does not enter into the concept of advertising and communications for sale purposes, in the terms described in the Law, the newsletters that may occasionally be transmitted to its registered users and partners.

The acceptance in the collection of your personal data will mean that you authorize to be part of the aforementioned file and to receive information about llaveenmano.com by email.

In relation to the personal data of children under 14 years of age, Ediciones Llem S.L. will never use this data for purposes unsuitable for the minor's age. Ediciones Llem S.L. will provide parents or guardians with the possibility that they may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition of their children's or guardianship data and will encourage minors to consult with them before providing data.



SPACES AND PARTICIPATION TOOLS

The Website makes available to the User different spaces and participation tools to encourage conversation and the exchange of ideas and opinions among users. Its objective is to remain open and accessible to anyone, provided that basic rules of coexistence and respect are respected.

Through these tools and spaces the User will have:

Your own space, called Profile, that will identify you under your real name or your user ID (nick) associated with the user account. The user account may, if the User so chooses, be associated with an image (avatar) of his or her choice and that will represent him visually in the different spaces of participation of the Website. The avatars of those users that the User follows and also those who follow the User will be visible in the Profile so that they can be informed and easily recognize them.

The participation activity on the Website will be reflected in the Profile. The comments of the User are public and can be consulted in a Profile together with the answers and mentions received from other users. Other users may follow the activity of the User that is generated on the Website, the comments or the contests and promotions in which the User is participating.

The User may follow the activity of other users of the Website that they find interesting, what they comment and where they do it. Likewise, the User may follow the activity generated by the collaborators or editors of the Website or follow the news generated around one or several events as well as the news generated around an event or institution.

The Website may send notifications of the activity of the User and the users that follow by email to the address provided in the registration process.

This Profile will be public but will remain hidden, only visible by the User, certain private activities (such as start of tracking, moderate content, individual notifications of participation in promotions and games and any other private notifications)

PARTICIPATION RULES

1. In no case will the publication of contents that manifestly foment hatred, contempt or discrimination on the grounds of birth, race, sex, religion, nationality, opinion or any other personal or social circumstance be allowed. Neither will be tolerated, in any case, whatever their purpose, the attempts to supplant the identity of third parties or the publication of private contact data.

2. Neither messages that contain 'spam' nor those with links to sites that have nothing to do with the reason for the conversation will be approved.

3. We seek educated messages for an exchange of opinions, so personal attacks or messages unrelated to the conversation will not be allowed.

4. To avoid repeated comments, we recommend reading a conversation first before participating in it.

5. The User is responsible for all manifestations on the Internet as in any other place.

6. The messages of users do not necessarily correspond to the editorial line of Ediciones Llem S.L..

7. Ediciones Llem S.L. reserves the right to suppress, for any reason and without prior notice, any information or content generated in the participation spaces.

8. The Website offers a tool for reporting inappropriate messages or contents accessible through a button enabled for this purpose.

9. The Website expressly declines any responsibility arising from the contents hosted by users, without prejudice to which it will adopt the appropriate measures to detect and address complaints about possible illicit activities by them, reserving expressly the possibility of interrupting any moment and without prior notice, temporarily or permanently, the participation service offered to any user whose contents may be considered illegal, prohibited or simply inadequate.



CONTENTS GENERATED BY USERS

In the event that the User sends content of any kind to the Website, it declares, guarantees and accepts that it has the right to do so freely, that said information does not infringe any intellectual property, trademark, patent or trade secret rights , or any other third party right, that said information is not confidential and that said information is not harmful to third parties.

The User acknowledges taking responsibility and will leave El Diario de Prensa Digital undamaged for any damage derived from any communication that he personally provides or in his name, reaching such responsibility without any restriction the accuracy, legality, originality and ownership of it.

Ediciones Llem S.L. reserves the right to decide on the disclosure or publication of the contents sent by the User.

In the event that the contents sent by the Users contain images (including the avatar) the User declares and guarantees and accepts:

1. That he is of legal age for legal purposes.

2. That he is the author or owner of the rights of the images and that he has the right to send them and that they do not infringe any intellectual property rights, trademark or any other third party right.

3. That the aforementioned images have been made with the consent of the persons appearing therein and that, in case of appearing minors, the aforementioned consent has been provided in writing by their legal representatives and may be accredited at any time required for this purpose. .

Ediciones Llem S.L. reserves the right to publicly communicate the images it deems appropriate and is entitled to reproduce and communicate them in all its media.

The User acknowledges taking responsibility and will leave Ediciones Llem S.L. untouched by the previous manifestations.

The User gives free of charge to Ediciones Llem S.L., without being exclusive, the rights of reproduction, distribution, transformation and public communication, in all possible modalities, in relation to the sent contents (photographs, images with or without movement, texts, information , databases, sound recordings or any other works or features). The aforementioned assignment is made for everyone, for the maximum duration currently provided for in the Intellectual Property Law and with express power of assignment to third parties.



COOKIES

To facilitate a better service, llaveenmano.com will use "cookies" to personalize the service provided to the user, as well as llaveenmano.com will use cookies for statistical purposes to improve its service. The user has the opportunity to deactivate the "cookies" at will, but the quality or speed of the service provided may be diminished.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Ediciones Llem S.L. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Malaga.

USERS

The access and / or use of the portals gives you the status of USER, which accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use listed here. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL

Ediciones Llem S.L. provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet belonging to Ediciones Llem S.L. or its bidders, to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the Web. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents. In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that Ediciones Llem S.L. offers through its website and with an enunciative but not limiting character, not to use them to (i) engage in illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith activities and to public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Ediciones Llem S.L., its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. Ediciones Llem S.L., reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in their judgment, are not suitable for publication. In any case, Ediciones Llem S.L. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

By continuing your visit to our website, you accept the use of Cookies.

OK